Staff Directory

NCTCOG Transportation directory of contacts for transportation related contacts/questions/comments and suggestions.
Our main phone number is 17-695-9240 our main email is transinfo@nctcog.org
If you have a question or need information about a specific program or topic, please see staff contact information below.   

Intern Aleli Palma Fiscal Management
Intern Alissa Soto Transportation Education and Outreach
Intern Amanda Boone Legal Services
Program Manager Amanda Wilson Public Involvement, Outreach and Government Relations
Intern Amani Sodiq-Odunaiya Transportation Education and Outreach
Senior Air Quality Planner Amy Hodges Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner III Amy Johnson Transportation Planning
Executive Assistant Angela Alcedo Program Administration - Director Support
Transportation Program Assistant III Angie Carson Program Administration - Assistant Director Support, Personnel and Office Management
Transportation Planner II Anthony Moffa Air Quality Management
Transportation Program Assistant III April Leger Program Administration - Committees Support
Senior Program Manager Arash Mirzaei Model and Data Development
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Ashley Releford Fiscal Management
Senior Air Quality Planner Bailey Muller Air Quality Management
Senior Administrative Assistant Barbara Walsh Intelligent Transportation Systems, Safety, Travel Demand Management and Sustainable Development
Program Manager Berrien Barks Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Air Quality Planner II Bethany Hyatt Air Quality Management
Senior Transportation Planner Brendon Wheeler Transportation Planning
Senior Transportation Planner Brian Dell Transportation Project Programming
Senior Transportation Planner Brian Flood Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Grants and Contracts Manager Brian Murawski Fiscal Management
Communications Supervisor Brian Wilson Media, Publications
Intern Brianna Weber Travel Demand Management
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Brittoni Wordlaw Fiscal Management
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Brock Pair Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner III Camille Fountain Safety
Communications Specialist II Carli Baylor Public Involvement
Transportation Planner III Caryn Sanders Travel Demand Management
Intern Cauner McDonald Sustainable Development
Senior Administrative Assistant Cecile Grady Transportation Planning, Model Development and Data Management, Streamlined Project Delivery
Senior Administrative Assistant Cecilia Howard Air Quality Management
Computer Support Technician Charles Covert Computer Support
Transportation Planner I Charles Marsh Transportation Project Programming
Senior Program Manager Chris Klaus Air Quality Management
Principal Transportation Planner Chris Reed Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Senior Program Manager Christie Gotti Transportation Project Programming
Transportation Planner III Clint Hail Automated Vehicle Technology
Transportation Planner III Cody Derrick Transportation Project Programming
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Colby Sullivan Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner II Collin Moffett Freight Planning
Intern Corey Mitchell Freight Planning
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Courtney Blohm Fiscal Management
Assistant Director of Transportation Dan Kessler Transportation Department
Senior Program Manager Dan Lamers Transportation Planning
Intern Daniel Michel Transportation Planning
Transportation Planner III Daniel Snyder Sustainable Development
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Darshan Patel Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner III David Garcia Transit Management and Planning
Transportation Planner III David Tidwell Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Program Manager Dawn Dalrymple Fiscal Management
Grant and Contracts Coordinator II Deondra Rattler Fiscal Management
Risk and Compliance Coordinator DJ Hale Risk Assessment - Legal Services
Senior Transportation Planner Donald Parker Transportation Planning
Transportation Planner III Dora Kelly Transit Management and Planning
Air Quality Planner II Dorothy Gilliam Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner II Dylan Hernandez Transit Management and Planning
Senior Transportation Planner Edgar Hernandez Transit Management and Planning
Grants and Contracts Manager Emily Beckham Procurement - Legal Services
Transportation Planner III Eric Quintana Congestion Management Process
Transportation Planner I Erin Curry Sustainable Development
Project Management Specialist Erin Lewis Model and Data Development
Program Manager Ernest Huffman Aviation Planning and Education
Transportation Planner II Evan Newton Transportation Project Programming
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Evan Paret Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner I Ezra Pratt Transit Management and Planning
Data Applications Manager Francisco Torres Model and Data Development
Transportation Planner III Gregory Masota Intelligent Transportation Systems
Senior Transportation Planner Gypsy Gavia Transit Management and Planning
Administrative Assistant Helena Studmire Program Administration
Communications Specialist II Hilary Nguyen Transportation Education and Outreach
Senior Transportation System Modeler Hong Zheng Model and Data Development
Principal Transportation System Modeler Hua Yang Model and Data Development
Air Quality Planner III Huong Duong Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner I James Adkins Transportation Project Programming
Senior Geographic Information Analyst James Dam Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Senior Information Analyst James McLane Transportation Planning
Deputy Counsel for Transportation James Powell Legal Services
Air Quality Planner I Jared Wright Air Quality Management
Principal Air Quality Planner Jason Brown Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner I Jay Ramos Transit Management and Planning
Program Manager Jeff Hathcock Freight Planning
Senior Program Manager Jeffrey Neal Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Program Manager Jenny Narvaez Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner III Jesse Brown Transportation Planning
Principal Transportation Planner Jody Loza Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Senior Information Analyst John Starnes Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Air Quality Operations Analyst II Juan Barron-Luna Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner II Julio Jasso Transportation Project Progamming
Senior Program Manager Karla Weaver Sustainable Development
Intern Kassandra Gamez Air Quality Management
Principal Transportation Planner Kate Zielke Environmental Justice
Principal Transportation System Modeler Kathleen Yu Model and Data Development
Principal Transportation Planner Ken Bunkley Transportation Project Programming
Counsel for Transportation Ken Kirkpatrick Legal Services
Communications Supervisor Kenny Bergstrom Transportation Education and Outreach
Program Manager Kevin Feldt Transportation Planning
Program Manager Kevin Kokes Sustainable Development
Senior Transportation Planner Kevin Kroll Safety
Administrative Assistant Kim Wilder Transportation Education and Outreach and Public Involvement
Communications Coordinator Kimberlin To Transportation Education and Outreach
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Kristhel Flores Fiscal Management
Graphics Design Coordinator Kristy Keener Transportation and Education Outreach and Graphic Design
Senior Transportation Planner Kurt Lehan Transportation Planning
Communications Coordinator Kyle Roy Public Involvement - Government Relations
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Larissa Barbee Fiscal Management
Intern Laura Davila Air Quality Management
Senior Administrative Assistant Lisa Key Autonomous Vehicles, Asset Optimization, Aviation Planning and Education and Freight Planning
Transportation Planner II Lorena Carrillo Transit Management and Planning
Program Manager Lori Clark Air Quality Management
Technology Support Specialist Marcus Eyre Computer Support
Transportation System Operations Supervisor Marian Thompson Intelligent Transportation Systems
Transportaton Planner I Mark Stephens Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Intern Martin Bate Transit Management and Planning
Senior Transportation Planner Matt Fall Sustainable Development
Grants and Contracts Supervisor Melany Dennis Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner I Michael Bils Congestion Management
Technology Supervisor Michael Bort Computer Systems
Senior Transportation Planner Michael Johnson Freight Planning
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Michael Linsenman Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner I Michael Misantonis Safety
Director of Transportation Michael Morris Transportation Department
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Michelle Ward Fiscal Management
Program Manager Mindy Mize Transportation Education and Outreach
Principal Transportation Planner Mitzi Ward Transportation Planning
Intern Morgan Tavallaee Public Involvement
Contracts and Risk Specialist II Nancy Luong Legal Services
Senior Program Manager Natalie Bettger Congestion Management, Innovative Project Delivery and Outreach
Principal Transportation Planner Nathan Drozd Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Nathaniel Dover Fiscal Management
Communications Coordinator Nicholas Allen Public Involvement - Government Relations
Air Quality Planner II Nicholas Van Haasen Air Quality Management
Communications Specialist II Norma Zuniga Public Involvement
Intern Oluwatomisin "Michael" Olaide Model and Data Development
Principal Transportation Planner Omar Barrios Transportation Project Programming
Communications Manager Pamela Burns Public Involvement
Project Engineer (part-time) Patricia Rohmer Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Transportation Planner II Preston McLaughlin Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner II Rachel Jenkins Transit Management and Planning
Communications Supervisor Rebekah Hernandez Public Involvement - Government Relations
Intern Rhylee Skowronski Legal Services
Intern Ricardo Serrano Safety
Senior Transportation Planner Robby Sprosty Transit Management and Planning
Transportation Planner II Robert "Bobby" Kozub Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner I Robert "Bobby" Gomez Transit Management and Planning
Transportation Information Services Coordinator Robert Hall Public Involvement
Transportation Planner II Robert Slane Transportation Planning
Senior Transportation Planner Rylea Roderick Transportation Project Programming
Intern Sami Al-Ghafry Transportation Planning
Intern Samuel Dennehy Government Relations
Senior Transportation Planner Samuel Simmons Transportation Planning
Intern Savana Nance Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner I Shaina Singleton Transportation Project Programming
Senior Program Manager Shannon Stevenson Transit Management and Planning
Principal Transportation Planner Shawn Conrad Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner III Shawn Dintino Transit Management and Planning
Program Manager Sonya Landrum Travel Demand Management, Safety
Intern Stephen Lee Photography and Video Production
Transportation Planner I Sydnee Steelman Sustainable Development
Senior Administrative Assistant Taci Wrisley Transportation Project Programming
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Tamera Johnson Fiscal Management
Grants and Contracts Supervisor Tammy Marlow Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner I Taylor Benjamin Environmental Justice
Communications Specialist II Teresa Taitt Transportation Education and Outreach
Intern Thao Tran Public Involvement
Senior Administrative Assistant Therese Bergeon Fiscal Management, Transit Planning, Transit Operations, and Procurement
Transportation Planner I Timothy O'Leary Transit Planning
Senior Program Manager Tom Bamonte Automated Vehicle Technology
Senior Transportation Planner Travis Liska Sustainable Development
Air Quality Planner II Trey Pope Air Quality Management
Administrative Program Coordinator Vercie Pruitt-Jenkins Program Administration
Program Manager Vickie Alexander Program Administration
Communications Specialist II Victor Henderson Public Involvement
Transportation System Modeler II Vivek Thimmavajjhala Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner II Vivian Fung Transit Management and Planning
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Vivica Parker Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner III Wade Haffey Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Communications Supervisor Whitney Vandiver Marketing
Intern William "Connor" Nelson Graphics and Communication
Principal Transportation Planner Ying Cheng Transportation Planning
Intern Zaria Turner Transportation Education and Outreach
Senior Transportation System Modeler Zhen Ding Model and Data Development